Patrol responded to a business parking lot off 2nd St. Pike for a report of a well being check. Complainant reports two subjects sitting in a parked vehicle that appear to be under the influence. After further investigation, the vehicle passenger, Deanna Schell was taken into custody for possession of a controlled substance and drug paraphernalia.
Location
2nd St. Pike Richboro, PA 18954
Arrest Date
Aug 3, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
542111349
Created Aug 9th, 2021
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Northampton Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Northampton Township Police Department.