Patrol responded to the area of 2nd St. Pike for a report of a reckless driver. Patrol located the vehicle and observed several traffic violations. A traffic stop was conducted and the driver appeared to be impaired. After further investigation, the vehicle operator was taken into custody for Driving Under the Influence.
Location
2nd St. Pike @ Worthington Mill Rd. Richboro, PA 18954
Arrest Date
Aug 10, 2020
Incident Type
DUI
Created Aug 13th, 2020
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Northampton Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Northampton Township Police Department.