(18) 2709 (a)(5) Harassment
(1) count 5503 (A)(4) Disorderly Conduct
Age
54 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
Patrol spoke with complainant about a dispute with regards to a neighbor shining lights directly into the property, during night time hours. Patrol attempted to mediate the dispute between neighbors by asking the neighbor, Lisa Braun and Jerry Mercado to not intentionally shine a spotlight into their neighbor's residence. Braun and Mercado refused to remove the spot light they set up and continued to shine the light directly into their neighbor's residence over the next few nights. Both subjects were charged with Harassment and Disorderly Conduct.
Location
Worthington Mill Rd.
Richboro, PA 18954
Arrest Date
Feb 2, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
54-21-01318