(1 count) Title 18 3502
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
Other Asian
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
As you may know from our Police Blotter, a string of burglaries have occurred in Northampton Township and surrounding communities during the early evening hours. Last evening our patrol officers observed 2 suspicious males wearing dark clothing and masks walking across the front yard of residence in Richboro. Police confronted the suspects who were loitering and prowling in a rear yard. The suspects fled and a foot chase ensued towards a nearby shopping center where one suspect was captured. A short time later the second suspect was located. Both suspects (Giorgi Maxarashvili, Zurab Kenkishvili) were arrested and arraigned (charges: Burglary, Possessing an Instrument of a Crime, Loitering and Prowling at Night and Evading arrest or detention on foot) by the on-call District Justice.
Location
Whitney Lane
Richboro, PA 18954
Arrest Date
Nov 20, 2023
Incident Type
Burglary
Reference ID
54-23-16922