Patrol responded to the area of Village Shires for a report of a Simple Assault. Upon arrival, Patrol spoke with the victim who stated the suspect, Michael Lomassaro engaged in a physical altercation. Lomassaro was taken into custody for Simple Assault.
Location
Bennett Place Holland, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Sep 25, 2020
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Created Sep 28th, 2020
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Northampton Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Northampton Township Police Department.