To follow Northampton Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Northampton Township Police Department.
(18) 2701 (a)(1) Simple Assault(18) 2709(A)(1) Harassment
Age
49 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Patrol responded for a report of a simple assault. Suspect, Akmal Kubaev was taken into custody.
Location
Durham PlaceHolland, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Jul 29, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
542111137
To subscribe to Northampton Township Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe