The Northampton Township Police Department arrested Holden, William John on Monday, November 16th, 2020.
Warrant Details
- Warrant Type: Criminal
- Date Issued: Tuesday October 13th, 2020
- Issuing Authority: Honorable William J. Benz
- Holding Department: Northampton Township
- Docket Number: MJ-07201-CR-0000331-2020
- Reference ID: 542010574
Patrol took a complaint from a victim in Northampton Township with regards to Fraud. Suspect, William Holden used the victim's information to open a fraudulent bank account and withdraw money.