Patrol conducted a traffic stop on Bridgetown Pike for a speeding vehicle. The vehicle operator, Alexandra Goodwin was taken into custody for possession of a controlled substance and paraphernalia.
Location
Bridgetown Pike Langhorne, PA 19047
Arrest Date
Jan 19, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
542100913
Created Jan 25th, 2021
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Northampton Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Northampton Township Police Department.