Patrol was dispatched to the area of Holland Rd. at Newtown Richboro Rd. for a suspected intoxicated operator. Patrol observed the described vehicle traveling on Newtown Richboro Rd. Patrol initiated a traffic stop at Newtown Richboro Rd. at 2nd St. Pike due to the vehicle operator being unable to maintain their lane of travel. The vehicle operator, Karlise Celins was taken into custody for driving under the influence.
Location
Newtown Richboro Rd. Richboro, PA 18954
Arrest Date
Feb 5, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
542101775
Created Feb 8th, 2021
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Northampton Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Northampton Township Police Department.