To follow Northampton Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Northampton Township Police Department.
(18) 2701 (a)(1) Simple Assault(18) 2709 (a)(1) Harassment
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Patrol responded to a report of a fight in progress. Suspect, Eric Castro was taken into custody for Simple Assault.
Location
Nelson Dr.Holland, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Jan 10, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
54-21-00450
To subscribe to Northampton Township Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe