Patrol responded to a residence on Tinari Dr. for a report of a threats complaint. Complainant reports a known subject, Austin Carter parked in her driveway and she wants him to leave. Upon arrival, Patrol made contact with Carter. Patrol observed an AR rifle leaning on the driver seat / center console area. Austin Carter was taken into custody for Persons Not to Possess a Firearm and other charges.
Location
Tinari Dr. Richboro, PA 18954
Arrest Date
Feb 3, 2021
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
542101643
Created Feb 5th, 2021
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Northampton Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Northampton Township Police Department.