(18) 2701 (a)(1) Simple Assault
(18) 2709(A)(1)Harassment
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Northampton Township Police arrested 32-year-old Gregory Peter Campbell, charging him with simple assault and harassment, as a result of a domestic violence incident at his residence. Police were called to a home on Penn Circle, in the Holland section of Northampton Township. The homeowner reported that his two sons had been in a fight. The brawl started when Gregory became angry with the victim and a fight began between the two brothers. The homeowner, the father of both men, separated his sons. Gregory, at this time, punched the victim in the face with a closed fist with force sufficient to cause injury. Gregory Campbell was arrested, transported to headquarters, processed and arraigned.
Location
Penn Circle
Holland, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Aug 5, 2019
Reference ID
54-19-12371
Disposition
Arraigned and released with bail conditions
Arraignment Date
Aug 5, 2019
Judge
MDJ Benz
Bail
5000