Patrol spoke with complainant about a dispute with regards to a neighbor shining lights directly into the property during night time hours. Patrol attempted to mediate the dispute between neighbors by asking the neighbor, Lisa Braun and Jerry Mercado not to intentionally shine a spotlight into their neighbor's residence. Braun and Mercado refused to remove the spot light they set up and continued to shine the light into their neighbor's residence the next few nights. Both subjects were charged with Harassment and Disorderly Conduct.
Location
Worthington Mill Rd. Richboro, PA 18954
Arrest Date
Feb 2, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
542101318
Created Feb 5th, 2021
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Northampton Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Northampton Township Police Department.