Patrol conducted a traffic stop on Old Bristol Rd. at Bridgetown Pike due to several traffic violations. After further investigation, the vehicle operator, David Bolich was taken into custody for possession of a controlled substance. He was processed and released.
Location
Old Bristol Rd. Bridgetown Pike Holland, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Oct 18, 2020
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
54-20-14055
Created Oct 30th, 2020
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Northampton Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Northampton Township Police Department.