To follow Northampton Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Northampton Township Police Department.
(18) 2701 (a)(1) Simple Assault(18) 2709 (a)(1) Harassment
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Patrol responded to Buck Rd. for a report of a simple assault. After further investigation, Anne Aschinger was taken into custody for Simple Assault.
Location
Buck Rd.Holland, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Nov 7, 2020
Reference ID
542015007
To subscribe to Northampton Township Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe