While patrolling on West Bristol Rd. at Whitney Dr., Patrol observed a vehicle with an inoperable rear tail light. Patrol activated his lights and sirens to initiate a traffic stop. The vehicle operator, Anthony Altomare shut his head lights off and turned onto Beaver Rd. The vehicle then came to a complete stop at the intersection. After further investigation, Altomare was taken into custody for driving under the influence.
Location
West Bristol Rd. Whitney Dr. Holland, PA 18966
Arrest Date
May 16, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
54-21-06986
Created May 17th, 2021
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Northampton Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Northampton Township Police Department.