  • About the New Hope PD
    • Personnel
  • Calendar
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
Megan's Law
Resources
  • Frequently Asked Questions
Services
  • Forms
    • RTK Request
Our BoroughContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
New Hope Borough PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Facebook Link
Chief Kevin Edwards
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
New Hope Borough Police Department Homepage
New Hope Borough Police Department Logo

New Hope Borough Police Department

Chief Kevin Edwards
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Facebook Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • About the New Hope PD
      • Personnel
    • Calendar
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
  • Megan's Law
  • Resources
    • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Services
    • Forms
      • RTK Request
  • Our Borough
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow New Hope Borough Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow New Hope Borough Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Retail Theft

Details Map

04-01-22 at 6:05pm. New Hope officer was dispatched to a North Main Street store for a report of four juveniles reported to have stolen merchandise from the store. One male juvenile was discovered to have taken merchandise in his possession. The store owner requested the merchandise to be returned and the parents be advised of their act. The request was honored and parents were advised.

Incident Date

Apr 1, 2022 @ 6:05 PM

Incident Type

Shoplifting

Created Apr 19, 2022 @ 5:14 PM
Submit a Tip
New Hope Borough PD
125 New St
New Hope, PA 18938
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact New Hope Borough PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

New Hope Borough Police Department Badge

To subscribe to New Hope Borough Police Department, click the button below.