April 1, 2023 at 1:45 am Police were advised by patrons at a S. Main Restaurant that they observed a male break a fence in the area of 95-97 S. Main Street. New Hope Borough Police Officers on foot nearby responded. A 21 year old male, residing in Whithouse Station NJ, was taken into custody. He was discovered to be intoxicated and belligerent. The male was charged with Disorderly Conduct, Criminal Mischief and Public Intoxication. The case will proceed by summons.
Location
S. Main Street
New Hope, PA 18938
Incident Date
Apr 10, 2023 @ 1:45 AM
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal