  • About the New Hope PD
    • Personnel
  • Calendar
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
Megan's Law
Resources
  • Frequently Asked Questions
Services
  • Forms
    • RTK Request
Our BoroughContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
New Hope Borough PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Facebook Link
Chief Kevin Edwards
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
New Hope Borough Police Department Homepage
New Hope Borough Police Department Logo

New Hope Borough Police Department

Chief Kevin Edwards
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Facebook Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • About the New Hope PD
      • Personnel
    • Calendar
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
  • Megan's Law
  • Resources
    • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Services
    • Forms
      • RTK Request
  • Our Borough
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow New Hope Borough Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow New Hope Borough Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

INDECENT EXPOSURE

Details Map

New Hope Borough Police Department is investigating several reports of a nude male seen in the area of West Mechanic Street and the Towpath.  The first incident was reported on October 20, 2018.  The second and third incidents occurred in May and late June of this year but were not reported until September 13, 2019.  The fourth incident was reported on August 25, 2019.  The description of the male offender was similar in three of the incidents.  If you have seen this offender,  or if you have any information regarding the identity this offender, please submit an anonymous tip below or contact the New Hope Borough Police Department at 215-862-3033 or 215-348-7400 and reference IR #20190913M0016.

Location

West Mechanic Street
New Hope, PA 18938

Date

Sep 23, 2019

Reference ID

20190913M0016

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Sep 23rd, 2019
Submit a Tip
New Hope Borough PD
125 New St
New Hope, PA 18938
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact New Hope Borough PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

New Hope Borough Police Department Badge

To subscribe to New Hope Borough Police Department, click the button below.