  • About the New Hope PD
    • Personnel
  • Calendar
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
Megan's Law
Resources
  • Frequently Asked Questions
Services
  • Forms
    • RTK Request
Our BoroughContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
New Hope Borough PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Facebook Link
Chief Kevin Edwards
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
New Hope Borough Police Department Homepage
New Hope Borough Police Department Logo

New Hope Borough Police Department

Chief Kevin Edwards
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Facebook Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • About the New Hope PD
      • Personnel
    • Calendar
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
  • Megan's Law
  • Resources
    • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Services
    • Forms
      • RTK Request
  • Our Borough
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow New Hope Borough Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow New Hope Borough Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

theft819192.png
theft81919.png
img_3326.jpg
img_3325.jpg

HELP IDENTIFY THIS SUSPECT - THEFT FROM VEHICLES

Details Map

The New Hope Borough Police Department is investigating thefts from vehicles that occurred in the parking lot of the Cornerstone Health and Fitness, located at 322 West Bridge Street, on August 19, 2019 between 0920-0950 hours. It was reported that the suspect broke side windows of two vehicles, taking a purse from each vehicle. The suspect then used one of the victims credit card to purchase $1000 in Visa/Mastercard gift cards from the Flemington, New Jersey Walmart. The suspect was observed exiting the Walmart and leaving the parking lot in a light-colored SUV, possibly a silver Jeep Cherokee. The suspect is described as a light complected black female, with dark-colored hair, wearing a gray zip-up sweatshirt, gray shirt, black pants, and black flip-flops. Please look at the photos closely. If you have any information regarding the identity of this offender, please submit an anonymous tip below or contact New Hope Borough Police at 215-862-3033.

Location

322 West Bridge Street
New Hope, PA 18938

Date

Aug 19, 2019

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Aug 22nd, 2019
theft819192.png
theft81919.png
img_3326.jpg
img_3325.jpg
Submit a Tip
New Hope Borough PD
125 New St
New Hope, PA 18938
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact New Hope Borough PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

New Hope Borough Police Department Badge

To subscribe to New Hope Borough Police Department, click the button below.