  • About the New Hope PD
    • Personnel
  • Calendar
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
Megan's Law
Resources
  • Frequently Asked Questions
Services
  • Forms
    • RTK Request
Our BoroughContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
New Hope Borough PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Facebook Link
Chief Kevin Edwards
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
New Hope Borough Police Department Homepage
New Hope Borough Police Department Logo

New Hope Borough Police Department

Chief Kevin Edwards
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Facebook Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • About the New Hope PD
      • Personnel
    • Calendar
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
  • Megan's Law
  • Resources
    • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Services
    • Forms
      • RTK Request
  • Our Borough
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow New Hope Borough Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow New Hope Borough Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

graffiti_1.jpg
graffiti_2.jpg

HELP IDENTIFY SUSPECT - CRIMINAL MISCHIEF

Details Map

The New Hope Borough Police Department is investigating several cases of criminal mischief to buildings and other property. The suspect painted graffiti on multiple dumpsters, buildings, and bridges using the signature “LSR.” If you have any information regarding the identity of this offender, please submit a tip below or contact the New Hope Borough Police Department at (215) 862-3033 or (215) 328-8511 and reference IR# 20201225M0002.

Location

New Hope, PA 18938

Date

Jan 1, 2021

Incident Type

All Other - Criminal

Case Status

Current

Created Jan 1st, 2021
graffiti_1.jpg
graffiti_2.jpg
Submit a Tip
New Hope Borough PD
125 New St
New Hope, PA 18938
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact New Hope Borough PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

New Hope Borough Police Department Badge

To subscribe to New Hope Borough Police Department, click the button below.