  • Chief's Message
  • Missions, Visions, Values
  • Awards
  • Personnel
    • Division/Units
    • Department Photos
  • History
    • In Memorium
  • Calendar
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Missing Persons
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
Resources
  • FAQ
  • Child Protection
    • Amber Alert
    • Indicators of Abuse
    • Suspicions of Abuse
    • What is Child Abuse
  • Emergency/Disaster
    • Disaster Relief
    • Emergency Preparedness
  • Personal Protection
    • Identity Theft
    • Internet Safety
    • Personal Safety
    • Scams
    • Vehicle Safety
  • Links
  • Megan's Law
Programs
  • Traffic Safety Awareness
  • W.I.N.G.S.
  • Youth Aid Panel
Forms
  • RTK Request
  • Camera Registry Form
  • Vacation Home Check Form
Our TownshipContact UsSubmit Online Report
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Falls TWP PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Nelson Whitney
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Falls Township Police Department Homepage
Falls Township Police Department Logo

Falls Township Police Department

Chief Nelson Whitney
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Missions, Visions, Values
    • Awards
    • Personnel
      • Division/Units
      • Department Photos
    • History
      • In Memorium
    • Calendar
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Missing Persons
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
  • Resources
    • FAQ
    • Child Protection
      • Amber Alert
      • Indicators of Abuse
      • Suspicions of Abuse
      • What is Child Abuse
    • Emergency/Disaster
      • Disaster Relief
      • Emergency Preparedness
    • Personal Protection
      • Identity Theft
      • Internet Safety
      • Personal Safety
      • Scams
      • Vehicle Safety
    • Links
    • Megan's Law
  • Programs
    • Traffic Safety Awareness
    • W.I.N.G.S.
    • Youth Aid Panel
  • Forms
    • RTK Request
    • Camera Registry Form
    • Vacation Home Check Form
  • Our Township
  • Contact Us
  • Submit Online Report

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Falls Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Falls Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

71d4dfd8-10e1-49de-98e7-1c86253fb344.jpeg
0cb40678-96aa-4317-9675-67fbff4638a4.jpeg

ULTA-RETAIL THEFT SUSPECTS

Details Map

On Wednesday, 9/22/2021, around 6:00 pm the above two subjects enter the Ulta, 146 Commerce Blvd, Fairless Hills, Pa. 19030 and committed a retail theft.  The subjects left  in a silver Chrysler Town and Country mini van with unknown registration.  The female gave the name of “Maria Rideout” when she signed up for a hair appointment.  She also provided a phone number.

 The male has tattoos on his right arm and left arm.  The suspects appear to be in their 30s.  

If anyone has any information on either suspect please contact Officer Matthew Shannon #125 at Falls Township Police Department at email m.shannon@fallstwp.com. You may also submit a tip below.  

Location

ULTA
Commerce Blvd
Fairless Hills, PA 19030

Incident Date

Sep 22, 2021 @ 6:06 PM

Created Sep 23, 2021 @ 11:14 AM
Submit a Tip
Falls TWP PD
188 Lincoln Highway
Fairless Hills, PA 19030
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Falls TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Falls Township Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Falls Township Police Department, click the button below.