  • Chief's Message
  • Missions, Visions, Values
  • Awards
  • Personnel
    • Division/Units
    • Department Photos
  • History
    • In Memorium
  • Calendar
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Missing Persons
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
Resources
  • FAQ
  • Child Protection
    • Amber Alert
    • Indicators of Abuse
    • Suspicions of Abuse
    • What is Child Abuse
  • Emergency/Disaster
    • Disaster Relief
    • Emergency Preparedness
  • Personal Protection
    • Identity Theft
    • Internet Safety
    • Personal Safety
    • Scams
    • Vehicle Safety
  • Links
  • Megan's Law
Programs
  • Traffic Safety Awareness
  • W.I.N.G.S.
  • Youth Aid Panel
Forms
  • RTK Request
  • Camera Registry Form
  • Vacation Home Check Form
Our TownshipContact UsSubmit Online Report
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Falls TWP PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Nelson Whitney
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Falls Township Police Department Homepage
Falls Township Police Department Logo

Falls Township Police Department

Chief Nelson Whitney
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Missions, Visions, Values
    • Awards
    • Personnel
      • Division/Units
      • Department Photos
    • History
      • In Memorium
    • Calendar
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Missing Persons
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
  • Resources
    • FAQ
    • Child Protection
      • Amber Alert
      • Indicators of Abuse
      • Suspicions of Abuse
      • What is Child Abuse
    • Emergency/Disaster
      • Disaster Relief
      • Emergency Preparedness
    • Personal Protection
      • Identity Theft
      • Internet Safety
      • Personal Safety
      • Scams
      • Vehicle Safety
    • Links
    • Megan's Law
  • Programs
    • Traffic Safety Awareness
    • W.I.N.G.S.
    • Youth Aid Panel
  • Forms
    • RTK Request
    • Camera Registry Form
    • Vacation Home Check Form
  • Our Township
  • Contact Us
  • Submit Online Report

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Falls Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Falls Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

POLICE ATTEMPTING TO IDENTIFY THIS BURGLAR

Details Map

Falls Township Police are attempting to identify the subject in the video below.  Pasquale's Sports Bar is located in the Village of Pennbrook Apartment Complex.  If you have any information, please contact Detective John Vella, you can also submit a tip below. 

Pasquales Burglary

Location

Pasquale's Sports Bar
9078 Mill Creek Road
Levittown, PA 19054

Date

Dec 22, 2020

Incident Type

Burglary

Case Status

Current

Created Dec 22nd, 2020
Submit a Tip
Falls TWP PD
188 Lincoln Highway
Fairless Hills, PA 19030
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Falls TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Falls Township Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Falls Township Police Department, click the button below.