While on patrol at approximately 2:30a.m, an officer observed a bicycle being operated by white male driving on the wrong side of the roadway. After stopping the subject, he was identified as James Winn who came back with an active warrant. While placing Mr. Winn in custody During the arrest, Mr. Winn advised the officer of drug paraphernalia in his possession.
Mr. Winn was arraigned and sent to Bucks County Correctional Facility
Location
s. Olds Blvd and Hood Blvd Fairless Hills, PA 19030
Arrest Date
Feb 25, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Judge
Judge Armitage
Bail
10000
Created Feb 25th, 2021
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Falls Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Falls Township Police Department.