(18)2718(A)(1) Strangulation(F2)
(18)2701(A)(1)Simple assault(M2)
(18) 2709(A)(1) Harassment
Age
55 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Police responded to a domestic disturbance on Jensen Dr., Fallsington on August 12, around 3:00 a.m. Officers met with a family member of the victim who had reported the parties fist fighting. Officers spoke with the victim who had visible face and neck injuries. The male, Kevin Whetstine was taken into custody and charged with multiple offenses. He was arraigned and sent to BCP after failing to post bail.
Location
Jensen Drive
Fallsington, PA 19054
Arrest Date
Aug 12, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Disposition
Arraigned before Judge Petrucci and sent to Bucks County Prison after failing to post 10% of $25,000.
Judge
Judge Petrucci
Bail
25000