(18)3802(A)(1) DUI
(18)3714(A)Careless Driving
(18)3309(1)Disregard Traffic Lane
Title 18 6501 Scattering rubbish
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On July 12 around 10:30 a.m. while on routine patrol Officer Fisher observed a blue Jeep Grand Cherokee turning onto Lincoln Highway with the rear passenger door swung open and several plastic bags were deposited onto the highway. The vehicle continued on Lincoln Highway and Commerce Blvd. Officer Fisher followed the vehicle, which was not maintaining the travel lane and drifting. Officer Fisher conducted a traffic stop and the driver, identified as David Wells, was unable to perform small actions. Based on his driving and his behavior, it was determined that Mr. Wells was unfit to safely operate a motor vehicle and taken into custody.
Location
Lincoln Highway
Fairless Hills, PA 19030
Arrest Date
Jul 12, 2020