(18)2702(A)(1)Aggravated Assault (F1)
2702(a)(4) Aggravated Assault/Deadly Weapon F2
(18) 2701 (a)(2) Simple Assault/Deadly Weapon M2
(18)2701(A)(1)Simple assault
(18) 907 Poss Instrument of Crime (M1)
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Falls Township Police Department arrested Santana, Zachary on Wednesday March 24th, 2021.
UPDATE:
Zachary Santana turned himself in. Santana was preliminarily arraigned by MDJ Seaman. Bail was set at $100,000 10% and he was remanded to Bucks County Prison.
On Saturday, March 20, 2021, at 17:44 Falls Township Police Department patrol officers were dispatched to Manor Elementary School, located at 401 Penn Valley Road, for the report of a stabbing. Upon their arrival, officers located a 17 year old male victim on Timothy Lane, which is located in the Thornridge section of Falls Township. The victim had sustained injuries as a result of multiple stab wounds. As a result of these injuries, the victim was transported to Saint Mary’s Medical Center, where he underwent surgery and is listed in serious condition.
Through subsequent investigative efforts, the Falls Township Police Department has identified Zachary Santana as the primary suspect in this investigation. A warrant has been issued for Santana’s arrest, and the Falls Township Police Department is looking for information leading to Santana’s apprehension. Santana should be considered armed and dangerous, and the Falls Township Police Department is urging anyone with information on Santana’s whereabouts to call 9-1-1 rather than approaching him.
Santana has also been known to use the name Zachary Blanco. Anyone with information regarding this incident is asked to dial 9-1-1, or contact Falls Township Police Detective Dennis O’Connell via phone (215-949-9100 ext. 416) or email (D.OConnell@fallstwp.com)
Location
Manor Elementary School
Levittown, PA 19054
Arrest Date
Mar 24, 2021
Judge
Seaman
Bail
100000