(18) 5503 (A)(1) Disorderly Conduct Engage in Fighting (M3)
2701 (a)(1) Harassment (S1)
Age
63 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On July 1 around 10:00 P.M, police were dispatched to a report of an assault. Officers found a female victim who reported that Mr. Russo was intoxicated and they engaged in a verbal dispute. During the dispute, Mr. Russo became upset and smacked the female in the head with a cup of water. Another male who was upstairs at the residence, came down after hearing yelling and saw Mr. Russo on top of the female and broke up the altercation. .
Mr. Russo was charged with disorderly conduct and harassment.
Location
Wheatsheaf Road
Morrisville, PA 19067
Arrest Date
Jul 1, 2020