(18)2701(A)(1)Simple assault(M2)
2701(a)(1)Harassment
Age
63 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Other
Eyes
Brown
On July 3 around 9:00 P.M. Falls Police were dispatched to Newport Village Apartments for a report of a domestic disturbance. Upon arrival police met with Booker Robinson on the ground floor entryway. Robinson stated he had been attacked by his finance and her daughter.
Officers made contact with the female victim who stated that Mr. Robinson hit her in the face during an argument. Officers observed fresh swelling and bruising on her cheekbone area. The victim advised officers she had contacted her daughter after the abuse. The victims daughter arrived at the apartment and attempted to force Mr. Robinson out. The altercation got physical and eventually Mr. Robinson made it outside and the fighting commenced.
Mr. Robinson was arraigned before District Justice Daniel Baranoski and bail was set at $25,000 unsecured and he was released on his own recognizance. Bail terms were no contact with the victim or her residence.
Location
Newport Village Apartments
Levittown, PA 19054
Arrest Date
Jul 3, 2020