CRIMINAL HOMICIDE
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Rivera was arrested for criminal homicide and related offenses for the death of his mother, Carol Clark. Rivera was preliminarily arraigned on Monday, April 10, 2023, by Magisterial District Judge Jan Vislosky and remanded to the Bucks County Prison without bail.
Location
Fairless Hills, PA 19030
Arrest Date
Apr 10, 2023
Incident Type
Homicide