On Sunday evening officers responded to a single vehicle accident on W. Trenton Ave., Morrisville. Officers met with the driver, Danielle Rice who claimed she was run off the road. While speaking with her, she admitted to drinking. After failing field sobriety testing, she was taken into custody and charged.
Location
W. Trenton Ave Morrisville, PA 19067
Arrest Date
May 9, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Created May 10th, 2021
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Falls Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Falls Township Police Department.