(1 )780-113(A)(32) USE/POSS OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA M
(1) 780-113 (a )(31)MARIJUANA-SMALL AMOUNT PERSONAL USE
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Weight
67 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Green
On Monday, February 22, at approximately 1:50 p.m. while on routine traffic stop, officers detected the strong odor of marijuana and the driver, identified as Justin Rank, admitted to smoking and consented to a search of his vehicle. During the search an officer located a container that contained marijuana residue. Mr. Rank was then processed and released.
Location
Mr. TIre
Fairless Hills, PA 19030
Arrest Date
Feb 21, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation