While on patrol at the Holiday Inn Express, Cabot Blvd., an officer observed an occupied vehicle sitting the lot. While speaking with occupant of the vehicle the officer detected the odor of marijuana. The driver, identified as Atiyah Rahman-Anderson, admitted to having marijuana in her possession. She was then charged with the offenses.
Location
Holiday Inn Express 3101 Cabot Blvd. West Langhorne, PA 19047
Arrest Date
Mar 13, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Created Mar 15th, 2021
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Falls Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Falls Township Police Department.