PACC 6312(d)(1) Sexual Abuse Children/Possession Pornogrophy
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Falls Township Police arrested Aubrey Murdaugh with the above listed charge.
While investigating an incident police spoke with Mr. Murdaugh and during the conversation he was in possession of a black cellular phone which police believed to contain evidence of a crime.
With the assistance from a Lower Makefield Detective and a member of the Internet Crimes Against Children Task Force the phone was found to have contained several thumbnail images depicting minors in "Prohibited Sexual Acts". Several of these images depicted juvenile females between the ages of 8 and 16. A copy of the report has been sent to the National Center for Missing and Exploited Children for on-going attempts at identification.
Falls Township Police would like to thank Lower Makefield Police Department for their assistance in the investigation.
Arrest Date
Aug 6, 2019