(18)2701(A)(1)Simple assault
(18) 2705 - Recklessly Endangering Another
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 6"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
Police responded to Trenton Road in the area of Marie's Kozy Korner on June 19th around 2:45 am for a report of a female who was assaulted. Police met with the victim reported an altercation with her boyfriend, William Ludwig, who was trying to leave the area in a vehicle after drinking, struck the victim causing minor injuries. He had left the scene prior to police arrival and later turned himself in. He was arrested and charged.
Location
Trenton Road
Fairless Hills, PA 19030
Arrest Date
Jun 19, 2021
Disposition
10% of $100,00
Judge
Judge Falcone
Bail
100000