(18)2701(A)(1)Simple assault(M2)
(18) 2709(a)(1)Harassment (S)
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
6' 0"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Police responded to a disturbance call in the 9400 block of Tyburn Rd.. Morrisville around noon on Sunday. Police met with the victim who reported that they were assaulted by Chelsi Jones and received minor injuries. Ms. Jones had left the area prior to police arrival; however returned back to scene and was taken into custody. She was charged with the offenses. She was arraigned and released ROR.
Location
9200 Block Tyburn Rd
Morrisville, PA 19067
Arrest Date
Jun 6, 2021
Disposition
Released ROR
Judge
Judge Wagner
Bail
50000