(1) Count Fugitive from Justice
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Holland was apprehended for a homicide warrant out of Trenton, New Jersey, this morning around 2:30 AM. Sergeant Ray Fanelli researched a temporary registration plate on a car being driven by Holland and learned of the warrant. Afterward, patrol set up surveillance and apprehended Holland after he pulled into the parking lot of the 7-Eleven, 8019 Mill Creek Road. He was preliminarily arraigned before Judge Finello and remanded to Bucks County Prison in lieu of $100,000.00 bail.
Location
8019 Mill Creek Road
Levittown, PA 19054
Arrest Date
Dec 9, 2022
Arraignment Date
Dec 9, 2022
Judge
Judge Finello
Bail
100000