Officers responded to a vehicle theft that had just occurred on Dalton Way, Morrisville on June 28 around 9:00 a.m.. Officers met with the vehicle owner who had left the vehicle running when she heard the vehicle take off. Officers were investigating the area, when an officer from Lower Makefield Township located the vehicle on Rt. 1 in the area of Rt. 295. The driver, Christopher Hier, was taken into custody and charged with vehicle theft and related charges.
Location
4000 Block Davis Dr. Morrisville, PA 19067
Arrest Date
Jun 28, 2021
Disposition
Sent to BCP in lieu bail
Judge
Judge Vislosky
Bail
100000
Created Jul 2nd, 2021
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Falls Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Falls Township Police Department.