(18)3934(A) F3 Theft from Motor Vehicle
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 0"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
Officers responded to Pennsbury Woods Apartments, New Falls Rd., Levittown, for a disturbance report. Police made contact with a female. identified as Tiffany Ferraro, who witnesses stated that she was removing belongings from another resident's vehicle. The vehicle owner advised police he did not give Ms. Ferraro permission. She was charged with theft.
Location
Pennsbury Woods Apartments
9101 New Falls Road
Levittown, PA 19054
Arrest Date
May 25, 2021