Agg Assault/Physical Menace
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Demaio was arrested for Aggravated Assault, Simple Assault, Recklessly Endangering Another Person, Terroristic Threats and Possession of an Instrument of Crime. He was preliminary arraigned on Sunday, July 2nd by Magisterial District Judge Mark Douple and remanded to the Bucks County Prison in lieu of 10% of $1,000,000.00 bail
Location
Fairless Hills, PA 19030
Arrest Date
Jul 2, 2023
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault