On Friday, March 26th, Officers were investigating a retail theft that occurred at the Home Depot, Commerce Blvd, Fairless Hills. William J. Trump and Erin Callahan were apprehended by officers and Mr. Trump was subsequently charged with retail theft and drug charges. Ms. Callahan faces drug charges.
Mr. Trump was arraigned before District Justice Gallagher, bail was set at 10% of $75,000 and he was transported to Bucks County Prison.
Location
Home Depot Commerce Blvd Fairless Hills, PA 19030
Arrest Date
Mar 29, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Created Mar 29th, 2021
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Falls Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Falls Township Police Department.