On Tuesday evening, Officers responded to a domestic disturbance where the female half may be armed with a knife. Officers arrived and identified Shannon Buckley who was uncooperative with police. Ms. Buckley was subsequently arrested and charged with multiple offenses.
Location
4300 Block Dover Drive Morrisville, PA 19067
Arrest Date
Mar 23, 2021
Incident Type
Disturbance
Created Mar 24th, 2021
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Falls Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Falls Township Police Department.