(18)2701(A)(1)Simple assault(M2)
(18) 2709(A)(1)Harassment/Physical Contact
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
6' 0"
Weight
110 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
Officers responded to Rock Springs Apartments on June 4 around 7:30 p.m. and met with a subject who stated they had been involved in an argument over rent. During the argument the victim stated Nicole Ashton punched their head multiple times and received minor injuries. Ms. Ashton had left the scene prior to police arrival. She was later located at a residence in the North Park section of Levittown. She was arrested and charged.
Location
Rock Springs Apartments
Morrisville, PA 19067
Arrest Date
Jun 7, 2021