  • Welcome
    • Message
    • A message from Chief Scirrotto
    • Mission Statement, Vision and Core Values
  • Division/Units
    • Personnel
  • FAQ
  • Accreditation
  • BPD History
  • Calendar
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Missing Persons
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
  • Theft From Vehicles
Services
  • Business Emergency Contact Form
  • Camera Registry
  • Compliment an Officer
  • Do Not Solicit List
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Free Gun Lock Safety Kits
  • Handle with Care Registry
  • House Check Request Form
  • Need a Crash Report?
Resources
  • Child Protection
    • Amber Alert
    • Indicators of Abuse
    • Suspicions of Abuse
    • What is Child Abuse
  • Emergency/Disaster
    • Disaster Relief
    • Emergency Preparedness
  • Personal Protection
    • Home Safety
    • Identity Theft
    • Internet Safety
    • Personal Safety
    • Scams
    • Vehicle Safety
  • Annual Reports
  • PennDot
    • PennDOT Services
    • PennDot Maintained Roads
  • Solicitor Information
  • Megan's Law
Programs
  • Drug Take Back Program
  • Victim Services Unit
  • Partner with Buckingham Township Police Department
  • Supporting Treatment and Recovery Program (STAR)
Our Township
  • District Court Information
  • Township Website
  • Ordinances
    • Abandon Vehicle and Junk
    • Dog
    • Drones
    • Fireworks Law
    • Noise
    • Nuisances
    • Open Burn
    • Snow Removal
    • Weapon Discharge
EmploymentContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Buckingham TWP PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief David Scirrotto
buckinghamtwppd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Buckingham Township Police Department Homepage
Buckingham Township Police Department Logo

Buckingham Township Police Department

Chief David Scirrotto
buckinghamtwppd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Welcome
      • Message
    • Division/Units
      • Personnel
    • FAQ
    • Accreditation
    • BPD History
    • Calendar
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Missing Persons
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
    • Theft From Vehicles
  • Services
    • Camera Registry
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Do Not Solicit List
    • Free Gun Lock Safety Kits
    • Handle with Care Registry
    • House Check Request Form
    • Need a Crash Report?
  • Resources
    • Child Protection
      • Amber Alert
      • Indicators of Abuse
      • Suspicions of Abuse
      • What is Child Abuse
    • Emergency/Disaster
      • Disaster Relief
      • Emergency Preparedness
    • Personal Protection
      • Home Safety
      • Identity Theft
      • Internet Safety
      • Personal Safety
      • Scams
      • Vehicle Safety
    • Annual Reports
    • PennDot
      • PennDOT Services
      • PennDot Maintained Roads
    • Solicitor Information
    • Megan's Law
  • Programs
    • Drug Take Back Program
    • Victim Services Unit
  • Our Township
    • District Court Information
    • Township Website
    • Ordinances
      • Abandon Vehicle and Junk
      • Dog
      • Drones
      • Fireworks Law
      • Noise
      • Nuisances
      • Open Burn
      • Snow Removal
      • Weapon Discharge
  • Employment
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Buckingham Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Buckingham Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Police investigate multiple thefts from vehicles

Details Map

Multiple thefts from vehicles were reported over the weekend in the neighborhoods surrounding Cold Spring Creamery Road. Four juveniles were arrested and the investigation is ongoing. We remind all residents to please lock their vehicles and secure valuables out of sight. If your vehicle was broken into and you haven't reported it please contact us as soon as possible.

Location

Cold Spring Creamery Road
Buckingham, PA 18902

Date

Apr 30, 2017

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Southeastern

Created May 1st, 2017 | Updated May 25th, 2017
Submit a Tip
Buckingham TWP PD
4613 Hughesian Dr
P.O. Box 443
Buckingham, PA 18912
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Buckingham TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Buckingham Township Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Buckingham Township Police Department, click the button below.