  • Welcome
    • Message
    • A message from Chief Scirrotto
    • Mission Statement, Vision and Core Values
  • Division/Units
    • Personnel
  • FAQ
  • Accreditation
  • BPD History
  • Calendar
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Missing Persons
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
  • Theft From Vehicles
Services
  • Business Emergency Contact Form
  • Camera Registry
  • Compliment an Officer
  • Do Not Solicit List
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Free Gun Lock Safety Kits
  • Handle with Care Registry
  • House Check Request Form
  • Need a Crash Report?
Resources
  • Child Protection
    • Amber Alert
    • Indicators of Abuse
    • Suspicions of Abuse
    • What is Child Abuse
  • Emergency/Disaster
    • Disaster Relief
    • Emergency Preparedness
  • Personal Protection
    • Home Safety
    • Identity Theft
    • Internet Safety
    • Personal Safety
    • Scams
    • Vehicle Safety
  • Annual Reports
  • PennDot
    • PennDOT Services
    • PennDot Maintained Roads
  • Solicitor Information
  • Megan's Law
Programs
  • Drug Take Back Program
  • Victim Services Unit
  • Partner with Buckingham Township Police Department
  • Supporting Treatment and Recovery Program (STAR)
Our Township
  • District Court Information
  • Township Website
  • Ordinances
    • Abandon Vehicle and Junk
    • Dog
    • Drones
    • Fireworks Law
    • Noise
    • Nuisances
    • Open Burn
    • Snow Removal
    • Weapon Discharge
EmploymentContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Buckingham TWP PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief David Scirrotto
buckinghamtwppd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Buckingham Township Police Department Homepage
Buckingham Township Police Department Logo

Buckingham Township Police Department

Chief David Scirrotto
buckinghamtwppd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Welcome
      • Message
    • Division/Units
      • Personnel
    • FAQ
    • Accreditation
    • BPD History
    • Calendar
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Missing Persons
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
    • Theft From Vehicles
  • Services
    • Camera Registry
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Do Not Solicit List
    • Free Gun Lock Safety Kits
    • Handle with Care Registry
    • House Check Request Form
    • Need a Crash Report?
  • Resources
    • Child Protection
      • Amber Alert
      • Indicators of Abuse
      • Suspicions of Abuse
      • What is Child Abuse
    • Emergency/Disaster
      • Disaster Relief
      • Emergency Preparedness
    • Personal Protection
      • Home Safety
      • Identity Theft
      • Internet Safety
      • Personal Safety
      • Scams
      • Vehicle Safety
    • Annual Reports
    • PennDot
      • PennDOT Services
      • PennDot Maintained Roads
    • Solicitor Information
    • Megan's Law
  • Programs
    • Drug Take Back Program
    • Victim Services Unit
  • Our Township
    • District Court Information
    • Township Website
    • Ordinances
      • Abandon Vehicle and Junk
      • Dog
      • Drones
      • Fireworks Law
      • Noise
      • Nuisances
      • Open Burn
      • Snow Removal
      • Weapon Discharge
  • Employment
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Buckingham Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Buckingham Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

3898_parkside_still_2_2000_jackets.jpg
3898_parkside_still_4_2007_pillow_case.jpg

Burglary (2)

Details Map

The Buckingham Township Police Department is investigating two residential burglaries, one of which was committed on Saturday 10/30/2021 at 2000 Hours in the 3800 block of Parkside Drive in the Forest Grove section of the Township. The second is believed to have been committed within the same time frame on the 3800 block of Green Ridge Rd in the Furlong section of the Township.  Entry was gained to each residence by breaking glass out of rear doors.  Surveillance video obtained by law enforcement show what appears to be two males of Hispanic descent.  Male (1) was wearing all black clothing with a black hat, black backpack, black gloves with a blue stripe, and a black mask.  Male (2) was wearing a blue jacket, black pants, black shoes, gloves, and a black mask.  

These burglaries appear similar to other incidents that occurred in area jurisdictions.  Investigators are aware and working together to gather all pertinent information.

Anyone with information is requested to contact the Criminal Investigative Division of the Buckingham Township Police Department at 215-794-8812.  

Location

3800 Parkside Dr
Forest Grove, PA 18925

Date

Oct 30, 2021

Incident Type

Burglary

Reference ID

2110310003 & 2110310013

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Southeastern

Created Nov 2nd, 2021
Submit a Tip
Buckingham TWP PD
4613 Hughesian Dr
P.O. Box 443
Buckingham, PA 18912
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Buckingham TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Buckingham Township Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Buckingham Township Police Department, click the button below.