1 count of Title 35: 780-113a32 - Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
780-113A16 Intentional Possession of a Controlled Substance by Person not Registered
1 count of Title 35:780-113a31i - Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana
Age
47 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Buckingham Detective Bureau opened up an investigation in early July after receiving information regarding a wanted subject that was residing at 3881 Lower Mountain Rd. Alfred Timm was supposedly staying at the address and bringing narcotics into the house. Detectives found that Timm was wanted by Philadelphia Police for escape. A search warrant was obtained for the property and Buckingham Officers served that warrant at approximately 1030 AM on 07/13/2022. Alfred Timm was arrested for the outstanding warrant and charged with additional violations of the Controlled Substances, Drugs, Device and Cosmetic Act. He was arraigned by Judge Snow and sent to Bucks County Prison on 10% of $5000.00.
Location
3881 Lower Mountain Rd
New Hope, PA 18938
Arrest Date
Jul 13, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
2207020021