18 PACC 908.1a3 Prohibited Offensive Weapons (1 count) (M1)
(1 Count) CRIMINAL ATTEMPT
& (2 counts) Theft by Unlawful taking or disposition (M3)
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On July 13, 2023 at approximately 5AM, the homeowner observed Fred Slack on his property (3835 Lower Mountain Rd) without permission. Later the owner found damage to his vehicle and the keys were taken from inside the car. Upon further investigation it was found that Frederick Slack was responsible for the missing keys and damage to the vehicle. A warrant was obtained for Slack, who could not be immediately located. On July 18, 2023 Buckingham Officers found Slack on the property of 1948 Forest Grove Rd. He was taken into custody without incident. Officers found a sawed off shotgun and drug paraphernalia incident to arrest. There will be more charges filed as a result of the found contraband. Slack was taken to District Court 07-3-01 where he was arraigned by Judge Snow. He was released on (10,000) unsecured bail.
Location
3835 Lower Mountain Rd
Forest Grove, PA 18922
Arrest Date
Jul 18, 2023
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
2307130014