Resisting Arrest
Disorderly Conduct
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 1"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On February 5, 2017, at approximately 0112 hours, Detweiler was stopped for running a red light. When officers approached the vehicle, Detweiler began reaching under the driver's seat ignoring officer's command to stop. Officer's grabbed suspects arm to prevent him grabbing whatever he was reaching for. Detweiler immediately began resisting two officers who were attempting to remove him from the vehicle while also trying to maintain control over a right front passenger. Detweiler continued to resist and was finally taken under control after being wrestled to the ground in the middle of the highway.
Location
Route 202
Route 413
Buckingham, PA 18912
Arrest Date
Feb 5, 2017
Reference ID
1702050001