186105A PERSONS NOT TO POSSESS A FIREARM
35 780-113a30 Possession with Intent to Deliver
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On Wednesday, May 27, 2020, Buckingham Township Police responded to the area of 2292 Staffordshire Road for a suspicious sedan with an occupant possibly asleep inside. Police located a black Volvo with two occupants. Kevin Cardwell was in the front passenger side seat. There was visible marijuana throughout the car and on Cardwell's person. Kelly O'Donnell was in the rear seat. Cardwell told police he was homeless and a friend was allowing them to sleep in his car. Cardwell had an active warrant from Montgomery County. Marijuana, packaging materials, prescription medications and a loaded .40 caliber handgun were recovered from the vehicle. Both Cardwell and O'Donnell were taken into custody and arraigned on weapon and drug offenses.
Location
2292 Staffordshire Road
Furlong, PA 18925
Arrest Date
May 27, 2020
Reference ID
2005270016
Arraignment Date
May 27, 2020
Judge
Snow