Local Business Burglarized

Tabs

Case

This morning at approx. 3:20 AM, Warrington Township Police were dispatched to the area of Easton Road and Bristol Road for a burglary alarm at a local business, Quick Puff. A group of unknown subjects shattered the front window and ransacked several Pennsylvania Skills machines inside the store. They were covered up in hooded sweatshirts, masks, and gloves. The suspects fled prior to police arrival. Images will be forthcoming, attempting to identify the individuals. If you have any information pertaining to this incident, please contact Officer Fox at 215-343-3311 ext. 240.

Date: 
Wednesday, November 2, 2022 - 3:15am

Incident Type:

Reference ID: 
2022-11-0043

Case Status:

Case Type: